STL vs KC Game Over

June 21, 2026 • 2:10 PM ET • Kauffman Stadium
Regular Season
123456789RHE
STL54003000012161
KC24010100210120
SponsoredApple TV 4K (128GB)View on Amazon SponsoredWeber Go-Anywhere Gas GrillView on Amazon SponsoredBaseball Scorebook (110 Games)View on Amazon
CardinalsRoyals
Cardinals
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. JJ Wetherholt (2B) HR 1-1 1 HR 0-1 2 HBP 1-2 1B 0-1 F7 1-0 1-3 0-1533300
2. Iván Herrera (DH) HBP 1-0 1B 1-0 ꓘ 3-3 HR 1-1 3 L8 3-1 1B 0-0533301
3. Alec Burleson (1B) BB 4-1 3B 0-1 1 L3 0-1 1B 0-0 1B 1-2 F8 2-2523110
4. Jordan Walker (RF) F4 1-1 6-3 2-0 ꓘ 2-3 K 2-3 IBB 4-0400012
5. Lars Nootbaar (LF) 2B 0-0 1 1-3 2-1 1B 1-1 6-3 0-1 1-3 0-1512100
6. Masyn Winn (SS) HR 0-1 3 1B 3-2 1 5-3 1-2 F8 0-0 L4 0-1512400
7. Jimmy Crooks (C) 1B 2-1 3-1 2-2 K 1-3 HBP 2-2 ꓘ 2-3401002
8. Blaze Jordan (3B) DP 4-3 0-2 K 0-3 K 1-3 1B 2-2 5-3 0-0501002
9. Nathan Church (CF) 2B 2-2 3-1 3-2 BB 4-0 6-3 0-0 L7 1-0421010
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Dustin May2.06661244-29
Max Rajcic1.11111223-15
Matt Svanson0.21001117-11
Gordon Graceffo1.00000010-6
JoJo Romero1.01110214-10
Ryne Stanek1.01000111-7
George Soriano1.00001014-9
Riley O'Brien1.02220112-9
Royals
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Carter Jensen (DH) 1B 1-1 K 1-3 BB 4-1 HR 0-1 1 BB 4-1332121
2. Maikel Garcia (SS) L9 1-0 F9 0-1 ꓘ 0-3 3 2-1 F9 0-2500001
3. Jac Caglianone (1B) BB 4-2 HR 0-0 2 BB 4-2 K 0-3 HR 0-0 1332321
4. Salvador Perez (C) 6-3 1-1 K 0-3 1B 1-1 1 F9 3-1 HBP 1-0411101
5. Michael Massey (2B) 1B 1-2 2 1B 0-1 F9 1-2 3-1 0-0 1B 1-1503200
6. Lane Thomas (RF) F8 1-1 K 0-3 1-3 0-1 1B 0-0 OUT 0-0 1501101
7. Kameron Misner (CF) 1B 1-1 F7 2-2 F8 3-2 K 1-3 SAC 1-3 0-0411001
8. Nick Loftin (3B) HR 2-1 2 ꓘ 2-3 5-3 1-0 L9 2-2411201
↪ John Rave (PH) ꓘ 1-3100001
9. Isaac Collins (LF) 1B 2-2 F6 0-0 K 2-3 3-1 0-0 1-3 0-0511001
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Stephen Kolek1.29991049-30
Connor Seabold1.10000229-20
Steven Cruz1.24331337-26
Lucas Erceg1.11000118-12
Matt Strahm1.01001016-8
Beck Way2.01000118-13
Sponsored'47 Brand MLB Clean Up CapView on Amazon SponsoredBanana Boat Sport SPF 50 (2 pk)View on Amazon SponsoredAnker 20,000mAh USB-C BankView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games