CWS vs DET Game Over

June 21, 2026 • 1:40 PM ET • Comerica Park
Regular Season
12345678910RHE
CWS0000021001461
DET00001001125130
SponsoredKindle Paperwhite (2024)View on Amazon SponsoredStadium Seat Cushion (2 pack)View on Amazon SponsoredWeber Go-Anywhere Charcoal GrillView on Amazon
White SoxTigers
White Sox
Batter12345678910ABRHRBIBBK
1. Sam Antonacci (LF) F8 2-1 4-3 0-2 5-3 0-0 K 2-3400001
↪ Junior Perez (LF)000000
2. Andrew Benintendi (DH) 4-3 0-0 4-3 1-1 4-3 0-1300000
↪ Randal Grichuk (DH) K 3-3100001
3. Colson Montgomery (SS) F4 0-1 F4 1-2 F8 0-0 K 0-3400001
4. Chase Meidroth (2B) F7 0-1 K 2-3 K 0-3 K 1-3400003
5. Braden Montgomery (RF) F9 2-0 1B 1-0 1B 0-1 4-3 2-2412000
6. Jacob Gonzalez (1B) 5-3 1-1 F8 0-1 L8 0-1 4-3 1-2410000
7. Edgar Quero (C) 6-3 1-0 K 3-3 1B 1-2 F8 2-2401001
8. Tristan Peters (CF) F8 0-0 1B 0-2 2B 0-0 1 SF9 0-1 1312200
9. Luisangel Acuña (SS) F9 1-2 HR 0-1 2 L9 3-1311200
↪ Miguel Vargas (3B) F7 3-2100000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Davis Martin6.05113477-46
Bryan Hudson1.01000110-8
Grant Taylor1.01111120-11
Seranthony Domínguez1.03110127-18
Brandon Eisert0.02210014-8
Jordan Hicks0.0100002-2
Tigers
Batter12345678910ABRHRBIBBK
1. Kevin McGonigle (SS) BB 4-1 BB 4-0 3 1-1 F5 0-1 1B 3-1301020
2. Dillon Dingler (C) K 1-3 DP 6-3 1-0 6-3 3-1 HR 2-0 1 1B 1-2 1512201
3. Kerry Carpenter (RF) K 1-3 F7 0-1 K 0-3 F9 0-2 3 2-0510002
4. Riley Greene (LF) F8 0-0 1B 1-0 BB 4-2 ꓘ 2-3 1B 3-2412011
5. Spencer Torkelson (1B) 3 1-0 DP 4-3 0-1 1B 2-1 BB 4-1 1B 2-2 1402110
6. Colt Keith (3B) F7 1-0 1B 0-1 4-3 0-0 1-3 1-2 OUT 1-1511000
7. James Outman (CF) K 0-3 F8 1-2200001
↪ Matt Vierling (CF) F8 0-1 F6 2-2 1B 0-1 1301100
8. Trei Cruz (LF) 3 1-1 F7 1-0200000
↪ Hao-Yu Lee (2B) 2B 0-0 K 1-3201001
9. Zach McKinstry (2B) 2B 2-1 1B 2-2 1202100
↪ Jahmai Jones (LF) K 2-3 1B 0-0211001
↪ Will Vest (P)000000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Keider Montero7.06330376-57
Drew Sommers1.00000317-12
Kyle Finnegan1.00000113-9
Will Vest1.00100016-11
SponsoredSKLZ Hit-A-Way Swing TrainerView on Amazon SponsoredSony WH-1000XM5 HeadphonesView on Amazon SponsoredABCCANOPY 10x10 Pop Up CanopyView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games