LAA vs KC Game Over

April 25, 2026 • 7:10 PM ET • Kauffman Stadium • FanDuel Sports Network West
Regular Season
123456789RHE
LAA000100000183
KC0220013412140
SponsoredABCCANOPY 10x10 Pop Up CanopyView on Amazon SponsoredAmazon Fire HD 10 TabletView on Amazon SponsoredLouisville Slugger Maple C271View on Amazon
AngelsRoyals
Angels
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Zach Neto (SS) K 1-3 K 0-3 F9 1-2 5-3 3-1400002
2. Mike Trout (CF) ꓘ 1-3 6-3 3-1 F2 1-1 1B 2-2401001
3. Jo Adell (RF) K 1-3 HR 0-1 1 F8 3-2 OUT 1-1411101
4. Jorge Soler (DH) F9 1-2 K 2-3 2B 3-2301001
↪ Yoán Moncada (3B) 1B 0-1101000
5. Oswald Peraza (2B) 1B 3-2 K 1-3 F7 1-1 K 3-3401002
6. Vaughn Grissom (1B) 1B 0-2 2B 1-0 F8 2-1 1B 0-0403000
7. Nolan Schanuel (1B) K 1-3 ꓘ 0-3 1-3 1-0300002
↪ Adam Frazier (P) K 0-3100001
8. Logan O'Hoppe (C) K 3-3 5-3 0-0 F9 1-1300001
↪ Travis d'Arnaud (C) L9 1-0100000
9. Bryce Teodosio (LF) K 1-3 K 1-3200002
↪ Josh Lowe (LF) K 1-3100001
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Walbert Urena3.26445381-44
Nick Sandlin1.10000219-10
Chase Silseth1.01102023-13
Shaun Anderson1.03321128-16
Jordan Romano0.23441036-22
Adam Frazier0.11001011-6
Royals
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Carter Jensen (C) F7 1-1 K 0-3 F6 2-1 BB 4-0 ꓘ 2-3 1B 1-2 2501212
2. Bobby Witt Jr. (SS) 1B 3-2 2B 1-2 F9 0-0 F3 0-0 F4 0-1 BB 4-1512010
3. Vinnie Pasquantino (1B) 1-3 3-2 BB 4-1 BB 4-2 BB 4-2 1 3 2-2 4-3 0-0310130
4. Salvador Perez (DH) HR 1-0 1 1B 0-0 1 K 2-3 DP 6-3 0-2 1B 2-2523201
5. Jac Caglianone (RF) BB 4-0 F7 1-0 ꓘ 3-3 BB 4-2 2B 0-0331021
6. Isaac Collins (LF) ꓘ 2-3 BB 4-2 HBP 3-0 1B 0-0 BB 4-1221021
7. Michael Massey (2B) 1B 1-2 F9 1-1 F8 1-2 1B 2-0 1 F2 1-2512100
8. Nick Loftin (3B) 1B 1-0 1 BB 4-0 1 E 1-1 OUT 3-2 1B 2-2 2422410
9. Kyle Isbel (CF) OUT 0-0 K 1-3 1B 1-2 1B 1-1 HBP 3-2402001
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Cole Ragans6.051101199-70
Daniel Lynch IV1.0000009-5
John Schreiber1.01000118-11
Mason Black1.02000218-14
Sponsored'47 Brand MLB Clean Up CapView on Amazon SponsoredSoundcore Liberty 4 NC EarbudsView on Amazon SponsoredRoku Streaming Stick 4KView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games