KC vs DET Game Over

July 23, 2026 • 6:40 PM ET • Comerica Park
Regular Season
123456789RHE
KC000002010391
DET000000314100
SponsoredBanana Boat Sport SPF 50 (2 pk)View on Amazon SponsoredApple TV 4K (128GB)View on Amazon SponsoredStadium Seat Cushion (2 pack)View on Amazon
RoyalsTigers
Royals
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Carter Jensen (C) BB 4-2 3-1 2-1 2B 2-2 3 1-2 K 2-3401011
2. Lane Thomas (CF) F6 0-0 F3 1-1 F4 0-1 4-3 1-1 BB 4-1400010
3. Vinnie Pasquantino (1B) 1B 1-2 F5 2-2 BB 4-2 F8 2-2 1B 0-0402010
4. Salvador Perez (DH) BB 4-2 K 0-3 5-3 0-0 F9 1-2 DP 6-1 1-0400011
5. Michael Massey (2B) K 0-3 K 1-3 1B 0-0 1B 1-1412002
↪ Tyler Tolbert (RF)010000
6. Isaac Collins (LF) K 0-3 BB 4-2 HR 1-2 2 5 0-1311211
7. Josh Rojas (3B) 2B 1-1 F7 1-1 F7 2-2 1B 1-2 1402100
8. Nick Loftin (2B) 5-3 0-1 K 0-3 1B 2-1 F9 1-1401001
9. Andrew Velazquez (SS) L3 0-1 5-3 1-2 5-3 0-2 ꓘ 2-3400001
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Randy Dobnak5.04001376-50
Matt Strahm1.00001117-9
John Schreiber1.04330120-11
Steven Cruz1.02110129-21
Tigers
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Kevin McGonigle (SS) 3 1-0 3-1 1-0 Caught 3-2 F8 0-0 1B 3-1401000
2. Gleyber Torres (2B) 1B 0-0 5-3 2-2 K 3-3 K 1-3401002
3. Colt Keith (3B) OUT 2-2 4-3 1-2200000
↪ Hao-Yu Lee (3B) BB 4-2 1B 3-1111010
4. Riley Greene (DH) 1B 2-0 F7 3-1 F8 1-2 4-3 0-0401000
5. Dillon Dingler (C) OUT 0-2 BB 4-0 1B 1-0 2B 1-2 1312110
6. Kerry Carpenter (RF) 4-3 0-0 3 1-2 1B 1-0 E 1-2411000
↪ Matt Vierling (RF)000000
7. Spencer Torkelson (1B) K 0-3 ꓘ 0-3 K 2-3 F6 2-1400003
8. Zach McKinstry (LF) 1B 0-2 1B 1-2 L6 0-0302000
9. James Outman (CF) Pickof 2-2 K 3-3 OUT 0-2 HR 2-2 3311301
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Troy Melton5.05224590-61
Tyler Holton1.21000026-18
Jacob Waguespack0.1000004-3
Drew Anderson1.02110118-13
Drew Sommers0.11001111-5
Kyle Finnegan0.2000002-1
SponsoredFranklin CFX Pro Batting GlovesView on Amazon SponsoredFranklin Pro Classic Batting GlovesView on Amazon SponsoredSoundcore Liberty 4 NC EarbudsView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games