MIN vs CLE Game Over

May 10, 2026 • 1:40 PM ET • Progressive Field • Guardians.TV Presented by Progressive
Regular Season
123456789RHE
MIN0010400005131
CLE0010110104110
SponsoredSony WH-1000XM5 HeadphonesView on Amazon SponsoredWaterproof Stadium BlanketView on Amazon SponsoredStadium Seat Cushion (2 pack)View on Amazon
TwinsGuardians
Twins
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Byron Buxton (CF) ꓘ 2-3 F5 2-2 1B 1-2 K 2-3 IBB 4-0411012
2. Trevor Larnach (LF) ꓘ 3-3 4-3 0-0 F7 0-1 1B 1-1401001
↪ Victor Caratini (PH) F9 1-2100000
↪ James Outman (LF)000000
3. Ryan Jeffers (C) 5-3 2-2 2B 0-0 L8 1-0 F6 1-0401000
4. Josh Bell (DH) ꓘ 1-3 K 1-3 1B 0-2 1 Caught 3-2 1B 1-2402102
5. Austin Martin (RF) BB 4-1 1B 2-2 1B 2-2 1 DP 4-3 0-0302110
6. Luke Keaschall (2B) DP 3 1-2 DP 4-3 1-1 K 0-3 F8 1-2400001
7. Kody Clemens (1B) 2B 0-2 2B 1-1 3-1 0-2 1B 1-1423000
8. Brooks Lee (SS) 1B 0-2 1B 0-0 1 L8 0-0 SAC 1-4 0-1312100
9. Royce Lewis (3B) K 1-3 2B 1-2 1 F8 2-2 K 1-3411102
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Andrew Morris1.0000006-4
Kendry Rojas3.15113560-34
Travis Adams1.14222243-24
Anthony Banda1.10000219-11
Luis García1.02111020-10
Yoendrys Gómez1.00000010-9
Guardians
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Steven Kwan (CF) 6-3 0-1 K 2-3 ꓘ 2-3 3 0-2 SAC 5-4 3-1400002
2. Chase DeLauter (RF) 4-3 1-0 1B 0-0 L7 2-0 1B 2-2 1 3 0-1 1502200
3. José Ramírez (DH) L6 1-0 1B 1-2 1 ꓘ 2-3 F6 2-2 BB 4-1401111
4. Kyle Manzardo (1B) BB 4-0 ꓘ 1-3 BB 4-0110021
↪ Rhys Hoskins (1B) F7 2-1 5-3 0-1200000
5. Daniel Schneemann (3B) ꓘ 3-3 BB 4-1 1B 1-1 K 2-3 F7 0-1401012
6. Angel Martínez (LF) K 1-3 F8 0-0 1B 2-2 1 K 1-3 3-1 0-1501102
7. Travis Bazzana (2B) BB 4-1 1B 0-1 BB 4-1 F7 3-2 6-3 1-2301020
8. Patrick Bailey (C) F3 0-2 DP 6-3 1-1 K 2-3300001
↪ David Fry (C) 1B 2-1111000
9. Brayan Rocchio (SS) 1B 0-1 2B 1-0 1B 0-0 1B 1-0424000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Gavin Williams6.0105516101-73
Franco Aleman2.02000128-19
Tim Herrin1.01001114-11
SponsoredLouisville Slugger Maple C271View on Amazon SponsoredFranklin MLB Pitching MachineView on Amazon SponsoredRoku Streaming Stick 4KView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games