MIN vs CLE Game Over

May 09, 2026 • 6:10 PM ET • Progressive Field • Guardians.TV Presented by Progressive
Regular Season
1234567891011RHE
MIN10000000001220
CLE00010000000121
SponsoredFire TV Stick 4KView on Amazon SponsoredVIVOHOME 7x7 Batting NetView on Amazon SponsoredNew Era 9TWENTY Core Classic CapView on Amazon
TwinsGuardians
Twins
Batter1234567891011ABRHRBIBBK
1. Byron Buxton (CF) HR 1-1 1 K 3-3 Pickof 1-0 F6 0-2 K 1-3 2B 1-2 1512202
2. Brooks Lee (SS) 4-3 0-0 L8 3-2 E 3-2 ꓘ 3-3 4-3 0-1500001
3. Trevor Larnach (LF) HBP 2-2 3-1 3-2 K 2-3200001
↪ Austin Martin (LF) L9 1-1 K 2-3200001
4. Josh Bell (DH) ꓘ 2-3 K 0-3 K 1-3 K 0-3400004
↪ James Outman (DH)000000
5. Luke Keaschall (2B) 1-3 0-0 BB 4-2 F7 1-2 BB 4-1200020
6. Kody Clemens (1B) K 3-3 L8 1-0 K 3-3 ꓘ 0-3400003
7. Victor Caratini (C) L8 0-1 ꓘ 1-3 4-3 1-1 L8 3-2400001
8. Matt Wallner (RF) K 1-3 K 1-3 K 3-3 ꓘ 2-3410004
9. Royce Lewis (3B) F9 2-2 BB 4-1 F2 1-2 4-3 2-2300010
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Joe Ryan6.021135107-66
Andrew Morris0.20001111-7
Taylor Rogers1.00000117-11
Yoendrys Gómez0.1000005-3
Kody Funderburk0.10002010-2
Eric Orze1.20003015-8
Luis García1.00000013-9
Guardians
Batter1234567891011ABRHRBIBBK
1. Steven Kwan (LF) L7 2-1 3 2-1 F8 2-1 F8 3-2 3 2-1500000
↪ Petey Halpin (CF)000000
2. Chase DeLauter (DH) 3 0-2 4-3 0-2 K 1-3 F8 2-1 L3 0-1500001
3. José Ramírez (3B) BB 4-0 1B 0-2 F5 2-2 K 1-3 IBB 4-0311021
4. Kyle Manzardo (1B) ꓘ 1-3 1B 1-0 1 L6 1-2301101
↪ Rhys Hoskins (1B) 5-3 2-2 BB 4-0100010
5. Daniel Schneemann (RF) F9 3-1 BB 4-0 ꓘ 2-3 BB 4-0 L6 0-1300021
6. Travis Bazzana (2B) 3 1-2 HBP 2-2 4-3 3-2 BB 4-2 L7 0-0300010
7. Angel Martínez (LF) 3 1-1 ꓘ 1-3 K 0-3 SAC 1-4 0-0 F7 0-0400002
8. Austin Hedges (C) 5-3 1-1 K 2-3 BB 4-1200011
↪ David Fry (C) IBB 4-0 F7 3-2100010
9. Brayan Rocchio (SS) 3 1-1 BB 4-2 L9 0-1 OUT 1-0 6-3 1-2400010
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Tanner Bibee6.01112998-60
Hunter Gaddis1.00000113-8
Colin Holderman1.00000216-11
Erik Sabrowski1.00000214-10
Peyton Pallette2.01101337-23
SponsoredYETI Tundra 45 CoolerView on Amazon SponsoredAnker NEBULA Capsule Max ProjectorView on Amazon SponsoredUnder Armour Harper 7 CleatsView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games