MIL vs CIN Game Over

September 05, 2026 • 6:40 PM ET • Great American Ball Park
Regular Season
123456789RHE
MIL101000100380
CIN100101115121
Sponsored'47 Brand MLB Clean Up CapView on Amazon SponsoredApple iPad 10th Gen (64GB)View on Amazon SponsoredYETI Rambler 20oz TumblerView on Amazon
BrewersReds
Brewers
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Jackson Chourio (LF) F9 2-1 F9 0-0 F9 0-0 SF8 0-0 1 1B 0-0401100
2. Luis Lara (RF) K 2-3 3 1-0 1 ꓘ 0-3 BB 4-1 F6 1-0400112
3. William Contreras (DH) HR 1-1 1 F4 0-2 ꓘ 3-3 K 1-3 F8 1-2511102
4. Andrew Vaughn (1B) 1B 3-2 F3 2-2 BB 4-2 ꓘ 1-3301011
5. Garrett Mitchell (CF) ꓘ 3-3 4-3 0-0 K 0-3 4-3 2-1400002
6. Joey Ortiz (3B) K 3-3 K 0-3200002
↪ Brice Turang (2B) K 2-3 K 1-3200002
7. Cooper Pratt (SS) 5-3 1-0 5-3 3-2 1B 2-2311000
↪ Christian Yelich (PH) K 2-3100001
8. Gary Sánchez (C) K 0-3 BB 4-2 1B 2-1 2B 0-0302011
9. David Hamilton (3B) 1B 0-1 ꓘ 2-3 1B 2-2312001
↪ Jake Bauers (PH) BB 4-2000010
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Dustin May3.25220556-41
DL Hall1.12001334-23
JoJo Romero1.01110013-6
Aaron Ashby1.03110223-14
Grant Anderson1.01110217-10
Reds
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Héctor Rodríguez (RF) 1B 0-1 K 1-3 K 3-3 1B 2-1402002
↪ TJ Friedl (LF)000000
2. Elly De La Cruz (SS) HR 0-2 1 K 1-3 1B 1-0 K 2-3412102
3. Sal Stewart (1B) 1B 1-2 K 3-3 BB 4-2 1B 3-2302011
4. JJ Bleday (RF) 3 2-1 1B 1-1 K 0-3 ꓘ 1-3411002
5. Tyler Stephenson (DH) F9 2-0 K 1-3 HR 3-1 1 ꓘ 1-3411102
6. Eugenio Suárez (3B) F4 0-2 1B 3-2 5-3 1-0 2B 0-0412000
7. Jose Trevino (C) K 0-3 1B 1-2 1 5-3 2-0 6-3 3-2401101
8. Carlos Jorge (CF) L3 0-0 K 0-3 F9 1-1 K 3-3400002
↪ Dane Myers (CF)000000
9. Matt McLain (2B) 6-3 0-1 F8 2-2 HR 1-1 1311100
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Andrew Abbott4.03210558-40
Julian Garcia1.00001121-12
Tejay Antone1.00001320-13
Tony Santillan1.03111229-16
Brock Burke1.00000214-10
Emilio Pagán1.02001122-14
SponsoredUltra Pro 9-Pocket Pages (100 ct)View on Amazon SponsoredColeman Chiller 30qt CoolerView on Amazon SponsoredEaston Deluxe Batting TeeView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games