MIL vs CIN Game Over

September 06, 2026 • 12:10 PM ET • Great American Ball Park
Regular Season
123456789RHE
MIL000330011872
CIN1212300312141
SponsoredAnker 20,000mAh USB-C BankView on Amazon SponsoredColeman Camping Chair w/ CoolerView on Amazon SponsoredVondior AM/FM Portable RadioView on Amazon
BrewersReds
Brewers
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Sal Frelick (CF) 3-1 3-2 F7 1-1 F3 2-2 ꓘ 3-3 OUT 0-1500001
2. Christian Yelich (DH) F8 0-1 BB 4-1 F7 2-1 1B 1-0 K 0-3401011
3. Jackson Chourio (LF) ꓘ 0-3 OUT 2-0 BB 4-0 L9 0-1 F8 1-0420011
4. Jake Bauers (RF) BB 4-2 HR 0-0 2 BB 4-2 F5 0-0 BB 4-1231230
5. Garrett Mitchell (CF) 6-3 3-2 3B 3-2 1B 1-2 1322100
↪ Andrew Vaughn (1B) F9 0-1 BB 4-2100010
6. Brice Turang (2B) 4-3 0-0 BB 4-2 2B 0-0 2 BB 4-1 1B 0-1 1312320
7. Cooper Pratt (SS) 4-3 0-1 SAC 1-0 1 L9 1-0 BB 4-1 OUT 2-2300110
8. Bo Naylor (C) K 1-3 K 1-3 F7 1-1 1B 1-1 1401102
↪ Gary Sánchez (PH) 6-3 1-1100000
9. David Hamilton (3B) BB 4-0 L9 2-1 L9 0-0 ꓘ 1-3300011
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Kyle Harrison3.29644493-52
Antonio Senzatela0.22332128-15
Grant Anderson2.21002244-23
JoJo Romero0.22312135-22
Abner Uribe0.1000014-3
Reds
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Dane Myers (CF) 2B 1-2 BB 4-0 1B 1-0 BB 4-1 5-3 2-1 OUT 1-2432020
2. Elly De La Cruz (DH) BB 4-0 OUT 3-2 HR 1-1 2 2B 2-0 2 BB 4-1 K 2-3412421
3. Sal Stewart (1B) 1-3 0-2 SF9 0-1 1 1B 2-0 L3 1-2 F9 1-0 BB 4-1401110
4. Tyler Stephenson (C) 1B 0-0 1 L8 0-1 K 2-3 1B 2-0 1 BB 4-2 ꓘ 1-3502212
5. Eugenio Suárez (3B) F4 3-1 BB 4-1 BB 4-2 ꓘ 1-3 ꓘ 2-3310022
6. JJ Bleday (RF) F6 2-1 K 0-3 F3 3-1 F9 2-2 F9 2-2500001
7. Matt McLain (SS) 1B 0-1 K 2-3 ꓘ 1-3 F9 0-0 BB 4-2421012
8. Juan Brito (2B) 1B 0-2 2B 2-1 1 BB 4-2 3-1 2-1 1B 0-2433110
9. Héctor Rodríguez (RF) ꓘ 3-3 1B 0-1 1B 1-2 4-3 1-2 1B 0-0 1523101
↪ TJ Friedl (LF)000000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Brady Singer5.04666397-50
Luis Mey1.00000110-6
Brock Burke1.0100007-6
Graham Ashcraft1.01112224-14
Pierce Johnson0.21112020-9
Emilio Pagán0.1000003-2
SponsoredRawlings Official MLB BaseballView on Amazon SponsoredSony WH-1000XM5 HeadphonesView on Amazon SponsoredJBL Flip 6 Bluetooth SpeakerView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games