HOU vs CWS Game Over

July 24, 2026 • 7:40 PM ET • Rate Field
Regular Season
123456789RHE
HOU0000080019130
CWS300020000581
SponsoredKnockaround Polarized SunglassesView on Amazon SponsoredWiMiUS S27 Mini ProjectorView on Amazon SponsoredMarucci CATX BBCOR -3 BatView on Amazon
AstrosWhite Sox
Astros
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Jeremy Peña (SS) E 0-2 1B 0-0 K 2-3 1B 3-2 1B 1-2 F9 0-1613001
2. Yordan Alvarez (DH) DP 6-3 2-1 L9 2-1 1B 1-0 IBB 4-1 K 0-3421011
3. Isaac Paredes (3B) F4 1-0 F6 3-2 HBP 4-1 BB 4-1 F7 3-1310010
4. Jose Altuve (2B) F8 2-0 F3 1-2 1B 1-1 1B 1-2 1 1B 0-1513100
↪ Nick Allen (2B)000000
5. LaMonte Wade Jr. (LF) 1-3 2-2 3-1 2-2 1B 2-0 1 BB 4-0 1311210
↪ Taylor Trammell (LF) HBP 2-2010000
6. Christian Walker (1B) L7 0-1 F9 1-2 2B 1-0 3 K 1-3 F8 1-2511301
7. Lucas Spence (CF) HBP 1-0 1B 0-0 K 2-3 ꓘ 1-3 K 1-3401003
8. Cam Smith (RF) K 2-3 OUT 2-2 HR 2-2 2 F4 0-0 BB 4-2411211
9. Christian Vázquez (C) K 1-3 1B 1-1 F9 0-2 ꓘ 2-3 2B 0-2 1502102
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Spencer Arrighetti1.02332033-18
AJ Blubaugh2.01001234-19
Kai-Wei Teng2.02221142-23
Bennett Sousa1.01000114-11
Bryan Abreu1.01000212-10
Steven Okert1.01000020-12
Josh Hader1.00000213-11
White Sox
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Sam Antonacci (LF) 1B 1-1 K 3-3 HBP 4-2 F8 1-2 2B 1-2412001
2. Munetaka Murakami (1B) BB 4-2 F5 3-2 ꓘ 2-3 2B 1-1 L9 2-2411011
3. Miguel Vargas (3B) BB 4-2 BB 4-0 F2 1-0 F9 1-2 F5 2-1310020
4. Colson Montgomery (SS) SF8 0-0 1 F5 0-2 F4 0-0 3 1-2 F5 3-2400100
5. Andrew Benintendi (DH) F4 0-1 K 1-3 BB 4-0210011
↪ Randal Grichuk (DH) K 0-3 F5 1-2200001
6. Braden Montgomery (RF) 1B 1-2 1 1B 0-0 1B 2-2 K 0-3 K 0-3513102
7. Tristan Peters (CF) HBP 1-0 F7 3-1 F5 1-1 1B 0-2301000
↪ Luisangel Acuña (PH) K 1-3100001
8. Chase Meidroth (2B) HBP 3-2 1 F4 1-0 2B 2-1 1 K 1-3301201
9. Drew Romo (C) F5 1-1 HBP 2-1 F7 0-1 F2 1-0300000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Davis Martin5.06440388-55
Bryan Hudson0.23441123-14
Seranthony Domínguez0.11002119-9
Trevor Richards2.02000324-17
Chris Murphy1.01111126-18
SponsoredNew Era 9TWENTY Core Classic CapView on Amazon SponsoredApple AirPods Pro 2 (USB-C)View on Amazon SponsoredJBL Flip 6 Bluetooth SpeakerView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games