CWS vs TEX Game Over

July 22, 2026 • 8:05 PM ET • Globe Life Field
Regular Season
123456789RHE
CWS010201000472
TEX010100000250
SponsoredASUS ZenScreen 15.6" MonitorView on Amazon Sponsored10x42 Compact BinocularsView on Amazon SponsoredFranklin CFX Pro Batting GlovesView on Amazon
White SoxRangers
White Sox
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Sam Antonacci (LF) 4-3 3-2 3-1 1-0 3-1 2-2 4-3 1-2400000
↪ Randal Grichuk (PH) K 2-3100001
↪ Junior Perez (LF)000000
2. Munetaka Murakami (1B) K 2-3 BB 4-2 K 1-3 K 1-3310013
3. Miguel Vargas (3B) L7 2-2 F4 2-1 F8 2-0 K 2-3400001
4. Colson Montgomery (SS) F6 0-0 BB 4-1 ꓘ 1-3 3-1 1-2300011
5. Braden Montgomery (RF) BB 4-2 OUT 0-0 1B 0-0 3-1 0-0331010
6. Chase Meidroth (2B) 1B 2-2 1 1B 1-1 1 1B 1-0 1B 0-2404200
7. Andrew Benintendi (DH) DP 6-3 0-2 1B 1-0 1 1B 0-1 1 K 1-3402201
8. Edgar Quero (C) F8 1-1 BB 4-2 F7 2-2 5-3 2-2300010
9. Tristan Peters (CF) 6-3 0-2 F5 2-1 F9 3-2 2-3 0-0400000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Anthony Kay5.05222479-50
Jordan Hicks1.00000119-13
Grant Taylor2.00000528-18
Bryan Hudson1.00000212-8
Rangers
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Wyatt Langford (DH) F9 2-1 5-3 0-0 BB 4-2 K 2-3300011
2. Justin Foscue (2B) 5-3 0-0 1B 0-0 F7 2-0 ꓘ 3-3401001
3. Jake Burger (1B) K 0-3 K 1-3 BB 4-2 3 2-0300012
4. Brandon Nimmo (RF) L4 1-1 1B 0-1 6-3 3-2 K 1-3411001
5. Ezequiel Duran (3B) 6-3 2-2 2B 0-1 K 3-3 ꓘ 2-3401002
6. Cam Cauley (CF) HR 3-2 1 HBP 1-2 E 1-0 K 3-3311101
7. Elias Díaz (C) K 1-3 DP 5-3 2-1 F9 0-0 K 1-3400002
8. Alejandro Osuna (LF) 1B 1-1 K 0-3 1-3 2-2 4-3 0-0401001
9. Nicky Lopez (SS) SAC 1-3 0-0 L3 2-1 K 0-3200001
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Tyler Alexander2.01111134-21
Cal Quantrill3.02223155-30
Jakob Junis1.03110121-14
Robby Ahlstrom1.00000213-9
Peyton Gray1.01000114-12
Jacob Latz1.00000114-10
SponsoredStadium Seat Cushion (2 pack)View on Amazon SponsoredAnker 20,000mAh USB-C BankView on Amazon SponsoredRawlings Practice Baseballs (12 pk)View on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games