SD vs ATL Game Over

July 22, 2026 • 7:15 PM ET • Truist Park
Regular Season
123456789RHE
SD000000105680
ATL100000067140
SponsoredVondior AM/FM Portable RadioView on Amazon SponsoredAnker 20,000mAh USB-C BankView on Amazon SponsoredABCCANOPY 10x10 Pop Up CanopyView on Amazon
PadresBraves
Padres
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Fernando Tatis Jr. (RF) ꓘ 2-3 BB 4-2 6-3 0-0 IBB 4-0 3B 1-1 2311221
2. Luis Rengifo (DH) 6-3 1-2 5-3 0-0 K 3-3 F6 0-0 HR 1-1 2511201
3. Manny Machado (3B) BB 4-1 F9 0-2 5-3 2-1 ꓘ 0-3 K 1-3400012
4. Ty France (1B) L9 3-2 5-3 0-1 K 2-3 F7 1-1 ꓘ 1-3500002
5. Jackson Merrill (CF) F7 1-2 1B 0-1 HR 0-2 1 F8 3-2412100
6. Luis Campusano (C) BB 4-1 DP 4-3 2-1 4-3 1-1200010
↪ Sung-Mun Song (PH) F9 2-0100000
7. Xander Bogaerts (SS) BB 4-2 6-3 2-1 1B 3-1 BB 4-0211020
8. Jake Cronenworth (2B) K 2-3 K 2-3 1B 0-0 2B 0-1412002
9. Jase Bowen (LF) ꓘ 2-3 K 2-3200002
↪ Gavin Sheets (LF) F7 2-2 1B 0-0 1211100
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Michael King6.051147104-61
Adrian Morejon1.02000220-13
Wandy Peralta0.13441017-9
Randy Vásquez0.24220119-12
Braves
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Drake Baldwin (C) BB 4-2 1B 1-0 F7 1-1 1B 3-2 BB 4-2322020
2. Ozzie Albies (2B) BB 4-0 K 2-3 F8 0-0 K 0-3 1B 2-2 1411112
3. Matt Olson (1B) BB 4-2 BB 4-2 F4 1-1 1B 0-0 1B 1-1 1312120
4. Michael Harris II (CF) 3 2-2 1 OUT 3-2 4-3 2-0 OUT 1-1 K 0-3500101
5. Austin Riley (3B) ꓘ 0-3 K 3-3 1B 2-2 ꓘ 3-3 1B 1-1 1502103
6. Mike Yastrzemski (DH) ꓘ 2-3 F8 0-1 K 1-3300002
↪ Eli White (PH) 6-3 0-0100000
↪ Dominic Smith (DH) 1B 1-0 1101100
7. Mauricio Dubón (LF) K 1-3 2B 0-0 L7 1-1 1B 1-0 L8 2-0512001
8. Jim Jarvis (SS) 1B 1-2 L8 1-1 L7 0-0 2B 0-1 1412100
9. Brewer Hicklen (RF) F8 0-2 1B 1-1 K 2-3 2B 3-1 1412101
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Martín Pérez4.01004375-44
Dylan Dodd1.00000211-7
Didier Fuentes2.03111237-23
Dylan Lee1.00000114-10
Victor Mederos0.13441013-6
Raisel Iglesias0.21110212-9
SponsoredRawlings Practice Baseballs (12 pk)View on Amazon SponsoredSoundcore Liberty 4 NC EarbudsView on Amazon SponsoredBanana Boat Sport SPF 50 (2 pk)View on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games