MIL vs CHC Game Over

May 20, 2026 • 7:40 PM ET • Wrigley Field • Marquee Sports Network
Regular Season
123456789RHE
MIL031000100580
CHC000000000023
SponsoredApple iPad 10th Gen (64GB)View on Amazon SponsoredWaterproof Stadium BlanketView on Amazon Sponsored'47 Brand MLB Clean Up CapView on Amazon
BrewersCubs
Brewers
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Jackson Chourio (LF) 5-3 2-2 F8 2-0 F9 1-1 BB 4-1 K 2-3400011
2. Brice Turang (2B) 1B 0-1 6-3 2-2 ꓘ 0-3 K 1-3 BB 4-1401012
3. William Contreras (C) 1B 1-1 BB 4-1 K 1-3 1B 1-2 1B 1-2413011
4. Christian Yelich (DH) L7 1-0 K 3-3 F8 1-2 4-3 1-2 K 0-3500002
5. Garrett Mitchell (CF) OUT 0-0 K 2-3200001
↪ Blake Perkins (CF) K 2-3 6-3 1-1200001
6. Jake Bauers (1B) 6-3 3-1 1B 2-1 1 3-1 1-1 K 0-3401101
7. Sal Frelick (RF) CI 0-2 F9 0-0 L8 1-1 4-3 1-1310000
8. Joey Ortiz (SS) BB 4-1 6-3 2-1 L9 0-0 L8 3-2310010
9. David Hamilton (3B) 1B 2-0 1 5-3 1-2 3B 1-0 1B 2-2423100
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Kyle Harrison7.020011194-65
DL Hall2.00001227-15
Cubs
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Nico Hoerner (2B) 2B 2-2 L8 1-1 F9 2-2 3-1 1-1401000
2. Alex Bregman (3B) DP 8 2-1 F7 1-1 1B 0-0 ꓘ 3-3401001
3. Ian Happ (LF) K 1-3 K 0-3 K 0-3300003
4. Seiya Suzuki (RF) BB 4-2 K 2-3 F6 3-1200011
5. Carson Kelly (C) K 2-3 K 1-3 F3 2-2300002
6. Michael Busch (1B) K 1-3 4-3 0-1 BB 4-1200011
7. Dansby Swanson (SS) F8 0-2 K 0-3 K 1-3300002
8. Miguel Amaya (DH) F8 1-1 K 2-3 DP 6-3 0-2300001
9. Pete Crow-Armstrong (CF) ꓘ 1-3 K 1-3 3 3-2300002
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Edward Cabrera3.04412261-32
Trent Thornton1.20000218-14
Hoby Milner1.10000116-11
Phil Maton0.22111116-9
Ryan Rolison1.20000120-14
Daniel Palencia0.22001224-15
SponsoredRawlings Practice Baseballs (12 pk)View on Amazon SponsoredBanana Boat Sport SPF 50 (2 pk)View on Amazon SponsoredASUS ZenScreen 15.6" MonitorView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games