STL vs AZ Game Over

July 17, 2026 • 9:40 PM ET • Chase Field
Regular Season
123456789RHE
STL200010011590
AZ011000020481
SponsoredASUS ZenScreen 15.6" MonitorView on Amazon SponsoredRawlings Practice Baseballs (12 pk)View on Amazon SponsoredOceas Outdoor BlanketView on Amazon
CardinalsD-backs
Cardinals
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. JJ Wetherholt (2B) F7 0-0 BB 4-0 HR 3-1 1 F7 1-1 1B 1-2412110
2. Iván Herrera (DH) E 0-2 K 3-3 5-3 1-1 DP 4-3 1-0 SF7 1-2 1410101
3. Alec Burleson (1B) 1B 2-1 4-3 0-1 F7 0-2 BB 4-2 K 2-3421011
4. Jordan Walker (RF) BB 4-2 6-3 0-2 1B 0-0 K 1-3 OUT 1-1401011
5. Lars Nootbaar (LF) ꓘ 3-3 K 1-3 OUT 2-1 1B 2-2401002
6. Masyn Winn (SS) 1B 0-1 2 5-3 1-2 BB 4-2 SF7 0-2 1201310
7. Nathan Church (CF) L8 2-2 4-3 1-2 OUT 0-0 6-3 2-2400000
8. José Fermín (3B) 1B 1-1 L7 1-0 OUT 1-1 1B 1-2412000
9. Jimmy Crooks (C) F9 0-0 L4 0-2 1B 0-2 BB 4-0301010
↪ Bryan Torres (PR)000000
↪ Pedro Pagés (C)000000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Michael McGreevy6.16211594-61
George Soriano0.20000114-9
Luis Gastelum1.01221118-11
Riley O'Brien1.01001116-9
D-backs
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Ketel Marte (2B) 3-1 0-1 3-1 0-1 1B 1-0 K 3-3 ꓘ 2-3501002
2. Geraldo Perdomo (SS) F8 1-1 K 2-3 BB 4-2 BB 4-1210021
3. Corbin Carroll (RF) F7 2-2 F8 1-2 4-3 2-2 HR 1-1 2411200
4. Gabriel Moreno (C) 1B 0-2 2B 2-1 K 0-3 1-3 1-2412001
5. Max Kepler (LF) 1B 0-0 4-3 0-0 4-3 1-0 K 0-3401001
6. Lourdes Gurriel Jr. (DH) SF8 1-0 1 5-3 0-0 ꓘ 3-3 F3 1-1300101
7. Nolan Arenado (3B) K 2-3 6-3 3-2 ꓘ 1-3 BB 4-1300012
↪ Jorge Barrosa (PR)000000
8. Ildemaro Vargas (1B) 4-3 0-1 1 2-2 3B 2-2 F7 0-1401000
9. Tim Tawa (CF) HR 2-1 1 6-3 1-0 6-3 2-2 2B 1-1412100
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Merrill Kelly5.04312387-60
Taylor Clarke1.01001015-8
Kevin Ginkel1.0100008-6
Juan Morillo1.01111124-15
Paul Sewald0.12111017-10
Brandyn Garcia0.2000018-5
SponsoredNew Era 9TWENTY Core Classic CapView on Amazon SponsoredColeman Camping Chair w/ CoolerView on Amazon SponsoredWeber Go-Anywhere Charcoal GrillView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games