CLE vs TB Game Over

October 19, 2026 • 8:08 PM ET • Tropicana Field
AL Championship Series • Series game 6 of 7
72°F, Dome, Wind 0 mph, None • Att: 30,230
First pitch 8:08 PM • Time 2:55 • Umpires: HP Chad Fairchild, 1B Nestor Ceja, 2B Carlos Torres, 3B Bill Miller, LF Mark Ripperger, RF Jordan Baker
W: Freddy Peralta • L: Tim Herrin
123456789RHE
CLE000001020370
TB02100022770
SponsoredWaterproof Stadium BlanketView on Amazon SponsoredEaston Deluxe Batting TeeView on Amazon SponsoredSony WF-1000XM5 EarbudsView on Amazon
GuardiansRays
Guardians
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Steven Kwan (CF) 1B 2-2 OUT 0-2 BB 4-1 L8 2-2 3 3-1 0-1 1 Pitching change: Bryan Baker401010
2. José Ramírez (3B) F7 1-0 1 BB 4-0 F8 1-1 3 F7 0-1 1 Pitching change: Tyler Wells 3 1-2 2400010
3. Chase DeLauter (RF) F8 0-0 2 ꓘ 2-3 3 2B 2-1 1B 1-2 F2 0-2 3 522001
4. Jo Adell (DH) F3 2-2 3 2B 1-1 6-3 1-1 1 F3 1-2 2401000
5. Nathaniel Lowe (1B) K 1-3 1 BB 4-2 2 1B 3-1 1 1B 0-0312111
6. Travis Bazzana (2B) F9 2-2 2 L9 0-0 1 F7 0-2 2 Pitching change: Cam Booser BB 4-0 Pitching change: Ian Seymour300010
7. Patrick Bailey (C) F9 2-2 3 DP 6-3 0-1 3 F3 1-2 3 BB 4-2 1300110
↪ Angel Genao (SS)000000
8. Petey Halpin (CF) K 1-3 1 F7 0-0 1200001
↪ David Fry (PH) 6-3 0-1 1100000
↪ Angel Martínez (LF) HBP 1-0 1000100
9. Brayan Rocchio (SS) 1B 0-1 2 F8 0-1 2 F8 0-2 2 K 0-3 3 Pitching change: Kevin Kelly401001
↪ Austin Hedges (C)000000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Shawn Armstrong1.0111009-6
Tim Herrin0.21111018-10
Matt Festa0.10001011-6
Joey Cantillo1.22112033-17
Daniel Espino1.10000112-8
Erik Sabrowski1.0100019-7
Cade Smith1.01221017-8
Hunter Gaddis1.01221115-9
Steven Kwan: Single, 82.7 mph, 7.0°, 111.0 ftJosé Ramírez: Flyout, 87.4 mph, 55.0°, 225.0 ftChase DeLauter: Flyout, 92.4 mph, 28.0°, 346.0 ftJo Adell: Pop Out, 52.8 mph, 70.0°, 74.0 ftTravis Bazzana: Flyout, 102.0 mph, 50.0°, 290.0 ftPatrick Bailey: Flyout, 98.5 mph, 33.0°, 376.0 ftBrayan Rocchio: Single, 97.0 mph, 11.0°, 233.0 ftSteven Kwan: Forceout, 57.7 mph, -16.0°, 8.0 ftJo Adell: Double, 106.7 mph, 15.0°, 295.0 ftTravis Bazzana: Lineout, 82.5 mph, 25.0°, 303.0 ftPatrick Bailey: Grounded Into DP, 62.4 mph, -35.0°, 5.0 ftPetey Halpin: Flyout, 85.9 mph, 29.0°, 311.0 ftBrayan Rocchio: Flyout, 97.0 mph, 36.0°, 358.0 ftJosé Ramírez: Flyout, 82.8 mph, 40.0°, 280.0 ftChase DeLauter: Double, 105.9 mph, 21.0°, 409.0 ftJo Adell: Groundout, 98.2 mph, -14.0°, 16.0 ftNathaniel Lowe: Single, 105.5 mph, -6.0°, 25.0 ftTravis Bazzana: Flyout, 92.0 mph, 49.0°, 280.0 ftPatrick Bailey: Pop Out, 84.0 mph, 77.0°, 90.0 ftDavid Fry: Groundout, 91.4 mph, -5.0°, 28.0 ftBrayan Rocchio: Flyout, 86.7 mph, 34.0°, 312.0 ftSteven Kwan: Lineout, 86.0 mph, 24.0°, 294.0 ftJosé Ramírez: Flyout, 86.0 mph, 60.0°, 206.0 ftChase DeLauter: Single, 83.0 mph, -58.0°, 3.0 ftJo Adell: Pop Out, 77.8 mph, 76.0°, 79.0 ftNathaniel Lowe: Single, 99.3 mph, 2.0°, 62.0 ftSteven Kwan: Groundout, 66.9 mph, -23.0°, 4.0 ftJosé Ramírez: Groundout, 95.9 mph, -1.0°, 35.0 ftChase DeLauter: Pop Out, 55.0 mph, 81.0°, 53.0 ft
BATTING 2B: Adell (2, Peralta, F); DeLauter (3, Peralta, F). TB: Adell 2; DeLauter 3; Kwan; Lowe, N 2; Rocchio. RBI: Bailey (4); Lowe, N (5); Martínez, A (1). 2-out RBI: Bailey; Martínez, A. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Rocchio 2; DeLauter. GIDP: Bailey. Team RISP: 1-for-6. Team LOB: 9.
Rays
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Yandy Díaz (DH) 6-3 1-2 1 HBP 1-0 L8 1-1 1 1-3 1-1 2 HR 0-1 2411200
2. Jonathan Aranda (1B) F4 0-0 2 F7 0-2 3 HBP 1-1 K 1-3 3 K 1-3 2400002
3. Liam Hicks (C) F1 1-0 3 1B 1-1 1 Pitching change: Joey Cantillo F7 2-2 2 BB 4-2 Pitching change: Cade Smith 5-3 0-0 3 411010
4. Junior Caminero (3B) 1B 1-0 1 BB 4-2 F8 1-1 3 Pitching change: Daniel Espino HR 0-0 2322210
5. Chandler Simpson (LF) SB OUT 3-1 Pitching change: Tim Herrin 1B 0-0 3 1-1 1 3 2-1 1411000
6. Victor Mesa Jr. (RF) SB BB 4-1 OUT 0-0 K 1-3 2 F7 2-1 2310011
7. Jonny DeLuca (CF) L8 0-1 2 SF7 1-0 1 2 5-3 1-0 3 6-3 1-0 3 300100
8. Richie Palacios (2B) 2B 1-2 2 3 2-1 3 1B 0-0 1 Pitching change: Erik Sabrowski F8 1-1 1 Pitching change: Hunter Gaddis402200
9. Taylor Walls (SS) BB 4-2 Pitching change: Matt Festa BB 4-2 OUT 0-0 BB 4-1110030
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Freddy Peralta5.15113384-51
Cam Booser1.20000017-14
Tyler Wells0.22220011-9
Ian Seymour0.00002012-3
Kevin Kelly0.1000013-3
Bryan Baker1.0000009-8
Yandy Díaz: Groundout, 70.5 mph, -3.0°, 30.0 ftJonathan Aranda: Pop Out, 64.2 mph, 59.0°, 150.0 ftLiam Hicks: Pop Out, 54.6 mph, 77.0°, 47.0 ftJunior Caminero: Single, 78.9 mph, 25.0°, 265.0 ftChandler Simpson: Forceout, 88.7 mph, -34.0°, 5.0 ftJonny DeLuca: Lineout, 99.9 mph, 16.0°, 341.0 ftRichie Palacios: Double, 87.7 mph, 20.0°, 311.0 ftJonathan Aranda: Flyout, 65.4 mph, 46.0°, 203.0 ftLiam Hicks: Single, 65.9 mph, 35.0°, 205.0 ftChandler Simpson: Single, 28.4 mph, -66.0°, 2.0 ftVictor Mesa Jr.: Forceout, 78.5 mph, -1.0°, 24.0 ftJonny DeLuca: Sac Fly, 84.6 mph, 26.0°, 295.0 ftRichie Palacios: Groundout, 81.9 mph, -8.0°, 13.0 ftYandy Díaz: Lineout, 111.0 mph, 13.0°, 339.0 ftLiam Hicks: Flyout, 83.6 mph, 41.0°, 281.0 ftJunior Caminero: Flyout, 106.7 mph, 40.0°, 380.0 ftChandler Simpson: Groundout, 60.7 mph, -40.0°, 5.0 ftJonny DeLuca: Groundout, 89.6 mph, -49.0°, 1.0 ftRichie Palacios: Single, 79.2 mph, 17.0°, 239.0 ftTaylor Walls: Forceout, 19.2 mph, 70.0°, 18.0 ftYandy Díaz: Groundout, 64.8 mph, -64.0°, 3.0 ftJunior Caminero: Home Run, 92.3 mph, 26.0°, 346.0 ftChandler Simpson: Groundout, 97.3 mph, -12.0°, 14.0 ftVictor Mesa Jr.: Flyout, 95.8 mph, 56.0°, 253.0 ftJonny DeLuca: Groundout, 102.7 mph, 1.0°, 57.0 ftRichie Palacios: Flyout, 80.5 mph, 34.0°, 286.0 ftYandy Díaz: Home Run, 111.9 mph, 22.0°, 416.0 ftLiam Hicks: Groundout, 84.8 mph, -6.0°, 20.0 ft
BATTING 2B: Palacios, R (3, Herrin). HR: Caminero (1, 7th inning off Smith, C, 1 on, 0 out); Díaz, Y (2, 8th inning off Gaddis, 1 on, 1 out). TB: Caminero 5; Díaz, Y 4; Hicks, L; Palacios, R 3; Simpson. RBI: Caminero 2 (4); DeLuca (3); Díaz, Y 2 (4); Palacios, R 2 (4). 2-out RBI: Palacios, R 2. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Caminero; Palacios, R; Aranda 3. SF: DeLuca. Team RISP: 2-for-9. Team LOB: 8.
BASERUNNING SB: Simpson (3, 2nd base off Herrin/Bailey); Mesa Jr. (2, 2nd base off Herrin/Bailey).
FIELDING DP: (Walls-Aranda).
GAME HBP: Martínez, A (by Seymour, I); Díaz, Y (by Festa, M); Aranda (by Cantillo). ABS Challenge: Bailey 2 (Ball-Confirmed, Strike-Overturned to Ball); Hicks, L (Ball-Overturned to Strike). Pitches-strikes: Armstrong 9-6; Herrin 18-10; Festa, M 11-6; Cantillo 33-17; Espino 12-8; Sabrowski 9-7; Smith, C 17-8; Gaddis 15-9; Peralta, F 84-51; Booser 17-14; Wells, T 11-9; Seymour, I 12-3; Kelly 3-3; Baker 9-8. Groundouts-flyouts: Armstrong 1-0; Herrin 1-0; Festa, M 0-1; Cantillo 2-1; Espino 2-1; Sabrowski 2-0; Smith, C 2-1; Gaddis 1-1; Peralta, F 3-7; Booser 1-2; Wells, T 0-1; Seymour, I 0-0; Kelly 0-0; Baker 2-0. Batters faced: Armstrong 4; Herrin 4; Festa, M 3; Cantillo 10; Espino 4; Sabrowski 4; Smith, C 5; Gaddis 5; Peralta, F 23; Booser 5; Wells, T 4; Seymour, I 3; Kelly 1; Baker 3. Inherited runners-scored: Herrin 1-1; Festa, M 1-0; Espino 2-0; Booser 1-0; Seymour, I 2-2; Kelly 3-0.
SponsoredNew Era 9TWENTY Core Classic CapView on Amazon SponsoredLouisville Slugger Maple C271View on Amazon SponsoredGoPro HERO13 BlackView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games