BAL vs TOR Game Over

September 13, 2026 • 1:37 PM ET • Rogers Centre
Regular Season • Series game 3 of 3
78°F, Partly Cloudy, Wind 6 mph, R To L • Att: 41,805
First pitch 1:38 PM • Time 2:50 • Umpires: HP Scott Barry, 1B Austin Jones, 2B Hunter Wendelstedt, 3B Edwin Moscoso
W: Dylan Cease • L: Trevor Rogers
123456789RHE
BAL000010000190
TOR010030048100
SponsoredApple TV 4K (128GB)View on Amazon SponsoredYETI Tundra 45 CoolerView on Amazon SponsoredEaston Deluxe Batting TeeView on Amazon
OriolesBlue Jays
Orioles
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Dylan Beavers (LF) BB 4-2 K 0-3 1 2B 1-1 1B 1-2 ꓘ 1-3 3 412012
2. Pete Alonso (1B) 1B 3-1 1-3 0-1 2 1B 0-2 1 ꓘ 2-3 3 Pitching change: Braydon Fisher 1B 3-2 Pitching change: Michael Lorenzen503101
3. Gunnar Henderson (SS) BB 4-2 BB 4-2 BB 4-2 2 ꓘ 1-3 1 Pitching change: Mason Fluharty 1B 2-0 2201031
4. Coby Mayo (DH) ꓘ 3-3 1 BB 4-0 K 2-3 1 1B 1-0 K 0-3 1401013
5. Samuel Basallo (C) K 0-3 2 F6 0-0 3 OUT 1-1300001
↪ Jeremiah Jackson (PH) K 1-3 2100001
↪ Yohel Pozo (C) DP 4-3 1-1 3 100000
6. Christian Encarnacion-Strand (3B) K 0-3 3 1B 0-0 L1-3 0-0 3 4-3 0-2 3 401001
7. Jackson Holliday (2B) K 1-3 1 F7 0-1 1 F8 1-2 1 Pitching change: Ricky Tiedemann 5-3 1-1 1 Pitching change: Tyler Rogers400001
8. Leody Taveras (CF) 1-3 0-1 2 K 2-3 2 K 3-3 2 1B 3-2401002
9. Colton Cowser (CF) K 1-3 3 K 0-3 3 200002
↪ Rece Hinds (CF) BB 4-1000010
↪ Heston Kjerstad (RF) 5-3 0-0 2100000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Trevor Rogers6.07441595-65
Yaramil Hiraldo1.22444049-27
Cam Sanders0.1100018-5
Pete Alonso: Single, 85.1 mph, 10.0°, 134.0 ftLeody Taveras: Groundout, 49.1 mph, -52.0°, 3.0 ftPete Alonso: Groundout, 98.5 mph, -11.0°, 13.0 ftSamuel Basallo: Pop Out, 85.3 mph, 57.0°, 209.0 ftChristian Encarnacion-Strand: Single, 73.6 mph, 28.0°, 235.0 ftJackson Holliday: Flyout, 88.7 mph, 37.0°, 293.0 ftDylan Beavers: Double, 100.6 mph, 23.0°, 304.0 ftPete Alonso: Single, 71.7 mph, 30.0°, 210.0 ftSamuel Basallo: Forceout, 94.8 mph, -7.0°, 25.0 ftChristian Encarnacion-Strand: Lineout, 90.7 mph, 7.0°, 111.0 ftJackson Holliday: Flyout, 86.2 mph, 50.0°, 245.0 ftDylan Beavers: Single, 81.8 mph, 12.0°, 150.0 ftCoby Mayo: Single, 109.2 mph, -1.0°, 46.0 ftChristian Encarnacion-Strand: Groundout, 66.1 mph, 1.0°, 35.0 ftJackson Holliday: Groundout, 70.0 mph, -37.0°, 3.0 ftLeody Taveras: Single, 93.4 mph, 0.0°, 50.0 ftHeston Kjerstad: Groundout, 66.7 mph, -30.0°, 5.0 ftPete Alonso: Single, 70.4 mph, 16.0°, 157.0 ftGunnar Henderson: Single, 106.2 mph, 15.0°, 277.0 ftYohel Pozo: Grounded Into DP, 78.8 mph, 2.0°, 52.0 ft
BATTING 2B: Beavers (20, Cease). TB: Alonso 3; Beavers 3; Encarnacion-Strand; Henderson; Mayo; Taveras, L. RBI: Alonso (100). Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: Alonso; Encarnacion-Strand 3; Basallo; Beavers. GIDP: Pozo. Team RISP: 1-for-12. Team LOB: 13.
Blue Jays
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Brett Bateman (CF) 4-3 2-1 1 L6 1-1 1 K 1-3 2 BB 4-2 BB 4-2 1310121
2. George Springer (DH) L5 1-1 2 K 1-3 2 HR 1-0 1 F9 2-1 2 2B 1-1 3 Pitching change: Cam Sanders512401
↪ Sean Keys (DH)000000
3. Vladimir Guerrero Jr. (1B) 1B 0-2 2B 1-0 HR 3-2 1 1B 1-0 ꓘ 2-3 3 514101
4. Kazuma Okamoto (3B) F9 0-1 3 BB 4-2 HR 3-2 1 F3 0-0 3 311110
5. Charles McAdoo (LF) SB 1B 0-1 K 3-3 3 1-3 1-1 3 311001
↪ Nathan Lukes (RF) BB 4-1010010
6. Ernie Clement (2B) F9 0-1 1 L9 2-1 1 F8 0-0 1 F8 0-2 1400000
7. Andrés Giménez (SS) 2B 1-2 1 F5 1-0 2 F9 0-1 2 F3 0-0 2401100
8. Brandon Valenzuela (C) K 1-3 2 K 0-3 3 5-3 2-2 3 SB 1B 3-2411002
9. Myles Straw (LF) L8 0-2 3 F8 1-0 1 F6 0-2 1 Pitching change: Yaramil Hiraldo BB 4-2310010
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Dylan Cease5.04115994-60
Ricky Tiedemann0.21001119-10
Braydon Fisher0.1000017-5
Mason Fluharty1.01000214-11
Tyler Rogers1.01000114-9
Michael Lorenzen1.02000115-9
Brett Bateman: Groundout, 85.1 mph, -23.0°, 9.0 ftGeorge Springer: Lineout, 83.1 mph, 12.0°, 156.0 ftVladimir Guerrero Jr.: Single, 82.3 mph, 17.0°, 232.0 ftKazuma Okamoto: Flyout, 78.4 mph, 47.0°, 239.0 ftCharles McAdoo: Single, 88.2 mph, 17.0°, 274.0 ftErnie Clement: Flyout, 76.1 mph, 50.0°, 221.0 ftAndrés Giménez: Double, 64.9 mph, 46.0°, 178.0 ftMyles Straw: Lineout, 79.6 mph, 24.0°, 270.0 ftBrett Bateman: Lineout, 59.9 mph, 34.0°, 187.0 ftVladimir Guerrero Jr.: Double, 105.3 mph, 24.0°, 397.0 ftErnie Clement: Lineout, 93.6 mph, 23.0°, 331.0 ftAndrés Giménez: Pop Out, 70.0 mph, 81.0°, 42.0 ftMyles Straw: Flyout, 87.6 mph, 38.0°, 317.0 ftGeorge Springer: Home Run, 99.7 mph, 34.0°, 375.0 ftVladimir Guerrero Jr.: Home Run, 94.0 mph, 26.0°, 350.0 ftKazuma Okamoto: Home Run, 107.9 mph, 27.0°, 410.0 ftCharles McAdoo: Groundout, 65.6 mph, -21.0°, 6.0 ftErnie Clement: Flyout, 94.9 mph, 41.0°, 329.0 ftAndrés Giménez: Flyout, 94.0 mph, 49.0°, 300.0 ftBrandon Valenzuela: Groundout, 94.4 mph, -16.0°, 12.0 ftMyles Straw: Pop Out, 75.1 mph, 51.0°, 205.0 ftGeorge Springer: Flyout, 79.2 mph, 53.0°, 218.0 ftVladimir Guerrero Jr.: Single, 115.5 mph, 1.0°, 70.0 ftKazuma Okamoto: Pop Out, 79.8 mph, 82.0°, 28.0 ftErnie Clement: Flyout, 93.3 mph, 28.0°, 363.0 ftAndrés Giménez: Pop Out, 80.9 mph, 73.0°, 91.0 ftBrandon Valenzuela: Single, 98.8 mph, 8.0°, 145.0 ftGeorge Springer: Double, 101.2 mph, 17.0°, 285.0 ft
BATTING 2B: Giménez (23, Rogers, Tr); Guerrero Jr. (24, Rogers, Tr); Springer (22, Sanders). HR: Springer (15, 5th inning off Rogers, Tr, 0 on, 2 out); Guerrero Jr. (9, 5th inning off Rogers, Tr, 0 on, 2 out); Okamoto (32, 5th inning off Rogers, Tr, 0 on, 2 out). TB: Giménez 2; Guerrero Jr. 8; McAdoo; Okamoto 4; Springer 6; Valenzuela. RBI: Bateman (11); Giménez (57); Guerrero Jr. (56); Okamoto (85); Springer 4 (52). 2-out RBI: Springer 4; Okamoto; Bateman; Guerrero Jr. Runners left in scoring position, 2 out: McAdoo; Straw; Okamoto; Guerrero Jr. Team RISP: 2-for-8. Team LOB: 7.
BASERUNNING SB: McAdoo (2, 2nd base off Rogers, Tr/Basallo); Valenzuela (2, 2nd base off Hiraldo/Pozo).
FIELDING DP: (Giménez-Clement-Guerrero Jr.).
GAME ABS Challenge: Valenzuela 3 (Ball-Overturned to Strike, Ball-Overturned to Strike, Ball-Overturned to Strike); Basallo 2 (Ball-Overturned to Strike, Ball-Confirmed). Pitches-strikes: Rogers, Tr 95-65; Hiraldo 49-27; Sanders 8-5; Cease 94-60; Tiedemann 19-10; Fisher 7-5; Fluharty 14-11; Rogers, Ty 14-9; Lorenzen 15-9. Groundouts-flyouts: Rogers, Tr 3-5; Hiraldo 0-2; Sanders 0-0; Cease 3-1; Tiedemann 0-1; Fisher 0-0; Fluharty 1-0; Rogers, Ty 2-0; Lorenzen 1-0. Batters faced: Rogers, Tr 26; Hiraldo 11; Sanders 2; Cease 24; Tiedemann 4; Fisher 1; Fluharty 4; Rogers, Ty 4; Lorenzen 4. Inherited runners-scored: Sanders 3-3; Fisher 2-0.
SponsoredStadium Seat Cushion (2 pack)View on Amazon SponsoredWilson A2000 Infield Glove 11.5"View on Amazon SponsoredMarucci CATX BBCOR -3 BatView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games