ATH vs TEX Game Over

April 26, 2026 • 2:35 PM ET • Globe Life Field • NBCSCA
Regular Season
123456789RHE
ATH2000000002101
TEX000001000160
SponsoredEaston Deluxe Batting TeeView on Amazon SponsoredOceas Outdoor BlanketView on Amazon SponsoredFire TV Stick 4KView on Amazon
AthleticsRangers
Athletics
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Nick Kurtz (1B) K 0-3 L7 1-2 ꓘ 3-3 1B 0-1 IBB 4-0401012
2. Shea Langeliers (C) 6-3 0-0 L8 0-0 2B 2-0 1B 1-1 L8 2-2502000
3. Tyler Soderstrom (LF) BB 4-1 2B 0-1 K 3-3 F7 0-1 BB 4-2311021
4. Brent Rooker (DH) BB 4-0 5-3 0-0 L8 0-1 K 1-3 K 0-3410012
5. Carlos Cortes (RF) 3B 3-2 2 1B 3-1 1-3 0-1 1B 3-1403200
↪ Zack Gelof (CF)000000
6. Jacob Wilson (SS) 5-3 0-1 1B 2-1 6-3 0-1 5-3 1-2401000
7. Jeff McNeil (2B) 1B 0-0 F5 0-1 L9 1-1 F7 2-0401000
8. Lawrence Butler (RF) DP 1-3 2-2 OUT 2-2 F7 0-0 1B 0-1401000
9. Darell Hernaiz (3B) F8 1-0 OUT 0-0 4-3 1-1 SAC 3 0-0300000
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
J.T. Ginn3.13001246-29
Joel Kuhnel0.2000119-5
Jacob Lopez1.01112125-12
Justin Sterner1.01000213-10
Hogan Harris1.00001119-10
Jack Perkins2.01000326-20
Rangers
Batter123456789ABRHRBIBBK
1. Brandon Nimmo (RF) 1B 1-1 L5 1-2 K 1-3 L8 1-2 L7 1-1501001
2. Joc Pederson (DH) DP 6-3 1-0 F7 0-0 BB 4-1200010
↪ Andrew McCutchen (DH) BB 4-2 K 2-3100011
3. Corey Seager (SS) L3 0-0 OUT 2-2 4-3 2-2 K 2-3 3-1 0-0500001
4. Josh Jung (3B) 2B 1-2 F7 0-0 2B 1-0 L7 1-0412000
5. Evan Carter (CF) F7 1-2 HBP 1-1 SAC 0-0 OUT 2-2200000
6. Jake Burger (1B) ꓘ 2-3 K 1-3 BB 4-1 1B 0-0301012
7. Josh Smith (2B) BB 4-1 BB 4-1 1B 0-0 OUT 2-2201020
8. Danny Jansen (C) K 1-3 F5 0-1 K 1-3 ꓘ 0-3400003
9. Alejandro Osuna (LF) 1B 1-1101000
↪ Sam Haggerty (LF) F7 1-0 K 1-3 K 1-3300002
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Kumar Rocker6.06222384-54
Tyler Alexander1.02000011-9
Gavin Collyer1.01000116-9
Peyton Gray1.01002121-14
SponsoredVondior AM/FM Portable RadioView on Amazon SponsoredKnockaround Polarized SunglassesView on Amazon SponsoredStanley Quencher H2.0 40ozView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games