KC vs ATH Game Over

April 28, 2026 • 9:40 PM ET • Sutter Health Park • Royals.TV
Regular Season
12345678910RHE
KC0000010003480
ATH0100000000180
SponsoredApple Watch Series 10 (46mm)View on Amazon SponsoredKnockaround Polarized SunglassesView on Amazon SponsoredNew Era 9TWENTY Core Classic CapView on Amazon
RoyalsAthletics
Royals
Batter12345678910ABRHRBIBBK
1. Maikel Garcia (3B) L5 0-0 1B 1-2 3B 1-2 ꓘ 2-3 2 0-0502001
2. Bobby Witt Jr. (SS) F6 1-0 OUT 0-1 F9 0-2 OUT 0-0 HR 1-0 3511300
3. Vinnie Pasquantino (1B) 2B 2-2 BB 4-2 4-3 1-0201010
↪ Michael Massey (2B) L4 0-2 1 1-1200000
4. Salvador Perez (C) L8 2-2 Runner 2-2 1B 0-0 HR 2-2 1 L6 1-0 F8 1-1512100
5. Jac Caglianone (RF) F7 2-2 K 0-3 K 2-3 K 1-3400003
6. Lane Thomas (LF) 1B 0-2 OUT 3-2 BB 4-1201010
↪ Carter Jensen (PH) K 2-3100001
↪ Starling Marte (LF)000000
7. Isaac Collins (DH) F9 3-2 4-3 0-0 BB 4-1 F7 2-1300010
8. Nick Loftin (1B) 6-3 2-1 K 3-3 Caught 0-2 F8 0-0 L9 0-2410001
9. Kyle Isbel (CF) K 0-3 L9 1-1 HBP 2-0 1B 2-0311001
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Kris Bubic5.04114696-58
John Schreiber1.00000013-8
Daniel Lynch IV1.01000020-11
Matt Strahm1.02001226-17
Nick Mears1.00000214-11
Lucas Erceg1.01001123-14
Athletics
Batter12345678910ABRHRBIBBK
1. Jacob Wilson (SS) K 1-3 1B 1-1 1 OUT 0-1 F9 2-1 K 0-3501102
2. Shea Langeliers (C) 1B 1-0 3 1-0 1B 1-1 2B 3-2 F8 0-1503000
3. Nick Kurtz (1B) BB 4-1 4-3 2-1 ꓘ 0-3 3 3-2 ꓘ 3-3400012
4. Brent Rooker (DH) K 1-3 4-3 0-0 F7 3-2 K 1-3 5-3 0-1500002
5. Colby Thomas (RF) BB 4-2 ꓘ 1-3 F4 1-1 1B 0-0301011
↪ Lawrence Butler (PH) K 3-3100001
6. Tyler Soderstrom (LF) K 1-3 K 0-3200002
↪ Carlos Cortes (LF) HBP 1-0 1B 3-2 BB 4-2101010
7. Zack Gelof (CF) 1B 2-2 BB 4-2 DP 6-3 2-1 K 1-3 1B 1-1412011
8. Darell Hernaiz (3B) F7 1-2 F9 2-1 F3 3-2 BB 4-1 L4 1-2400010
9. Jeff McNeil (2B) 1-3 2-2 BB 4-1 F7 1-2 F7 0-1300010
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Aaron Civale5.05001387-60
Hogan Harris0.21112122-9
Scott Barlow1.10000111-7
Mark Leiter Jr.1.0000019-7
Jack Perkins1.00000112-8
Justin Sterner1.02320012-7
SponsoredAthletico Baseball Bat BagView on Amazon SponsoredASUS ZenScreen 15.6" MonitorView on Amazon SponsoredYETI Rambler 20oz TumblerView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games