TB vs PIT Game Over

April 18, 2026 • 3:30 PM ET • PNC Park • SportsNet Pittsburgh
Regular Season
12345678910111213RHE
TB00005000001028150
PIT2002000100101772
SponsoredApple iPad 10th Gen (64GB)View on Amazon SponsoredRawlings Practice Baseballs (12 pk)View on Amazon SponsoredNew Era 9TWENTY Core Classic CapView on Amazon
RaysPirates
Rays
Batter12345678910111213ABRHRBIBBK
1. Chandler Simpson (LF) F8 0-0 3 0-2 K 1-3 F6 0-2 2-3 0-0 1B 2-1 1B 0-0702001
2. Junior Caminero (3B) 1B 2-0 6-3 2-1 2B 0-0 1 2 2-1 F3 2-2 F9 1-0 DP 6-3 0-1712100
3. Jonathan Aranda (1B) F9 1-2 ꓘ 2-3 1B 0-1 1 1B 2-2 BB 4-2412111
↪ Ryan Vilade (1B) 4-3 3-2100000
4. Yandy Díaz (DH) L8 0-0 K 1-3 1B 0-1 K 2-3 K 2-3 IBB 4-0511013
5. Jake Fraley (RF) 1B 3-2 ꓘ 0-3201001
↪ Jonny DeLuca (RF) 2B 1-1 2 1B 1-1 L7 2-1 DP 4-3 0-0422200
6. Cedric Mullins (CF) CI 2-0 ꓘ 2-3 1B 1-2 1 F5 2-1 F6 2-2 HR 2-0 2512301
7. Richie Palacios (2B) 1B 0-2 L7 1-2201000
↪ Ben Williamson (2B) Caught 2-0 ꓘ 2-3 L8 2-2 3-1 1-1 1B 1-2401001
8. Hunter Feduccia (C) OUT 2-1 BB 4-1110010
↪ Nick Fortes (C) 1B 1-2 HBP 4-0 6-3 1-1 BB 4-0201010
9. Taylor Walls (SS) ꓘ 3-3 K 3-3 ꓘ 3-3 DP 6-3 1-0 OUT 0-0 K 3-3610004
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Drew Rasmussen3.22442364-38
Mason Englert0.20001015-8
Ian Seymour1.22000323-17
Hunter Bigge1.0000009-6
Bryan Baker1.02111231-20
Cole Sulser1.10001122-12
Kevin Kelly1.20101220-15
Griffin Jax1.00001213-8
Yoendrys Gómez1.01101113-8
Pirates
Batter12345678910111213ABRHRBIBBK
1. Oneil Cruz (CF) 3 2-0 4-3 3-2 2B 1-1 L8 1-2 F8 2-2 K 2-3601001
2. Brandon Lowe (2B) 3 0-0 F7 1-2 K 1-3 BB 4-2 F7 3-2 L6 3-1510011
3. Bryan Reynolds (RF) BB 4-1 ꓘ 2-3 6-3 0-2 F7 0-1 IBB 4-0 IBB 4-0310031
4. Ryan O'Hearn (RF) HR 1-1 2 BB 4-2 K 1-3 1B 2-2322211
↪ Billy Cook (LF)000000
↪ Jake Mangum (LF) IBB 4-1 K 0-3110011
5. Marcell Ozuna (DH) F4 1-2 HR 0-1 2 1B 1-0 K 1-3 ꓘ 2-3 5-3 0-0612202
6. Nick Yorke (3B) 6-3 0-1 K 2-3 F8 0-0 1B 3-2 1 K 1-3 F8 0-0611102
7. Spencer Horwitz (1B) 3 2-2 BB 4-2 K 2-3 K 1-3 3 0-2 BB 4-2400022
8. Konnor Griffin (SS) K 3-3 F8 0-0 F9 1-0 K 2-3 OUT 1-1 1 1B 0-0 1601202
9. Henry Davis (C) F3 1-1 L6 3-2 5-3 1-0 F5 1-1400000
↪ Nick Gonzales (PH) DP 6-3 0-1100000
↪ Joey Bart (C) K 1-3100001
PitcherIPHRERBBKP-S
Paul Skenes4.03000564-43
Cam Sanders0.23441220-12
Evan Sisk1.24110238-24
Justin Lawrence1.21000123-11
Gregory Soto1.00001117-9
Isaac Mattson1.00000013-8
Yohan Ramírez3.04312144-27
SponsoredKnockaround Polarized SunglassesView on Amazon SponsoredWaterproof Stadium BlanketView on Amazon SponsoredSony WH-1000XM5 HeadphonesView on Amazon

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

Classic Dark Night
Live: OFF ON
View: Full Compact
← All Games